Anonymous
Larry & Dawn Aandahl
Karl Achterkirchen
Janice Ainsworth
Buford Alexander & Pam Farr
Allan & Lyndsey Family Foundation
Richard & Ethelyn Allison
The Honorable Dede Alpert &
Michael Alpert
AMG Demolition & Environmental Service
Susan Amundsen
Diane Anderson
James Anderson
Murray Andrews
A.O. Reed & Co.
CDR Bramwell B. Arnold, Jr., USN (Ret.)
CAPT & Mrs. Ralph Arnott, USN (Ret.)
Art Processors
Terry Atkinson
Frank Ault & Evelyn Halveson Ault
Barry & Susan Austin
AVRP Studios Architects
BAE Systems
Bank of America
MMCM & Mrs. Donald Barrett, USN (Ret.)
Virtus Bartels
Susan Batt
Anita Baumgardner
CAPT Stephen W. Beck von Peccoz,
USN (Ret.)
Bemus Landscaping
Vincent & Marilyn Benstead
Beshay Enterprises
Beyster Family Foundation Fund IV
James & Marjorie Bickerstaff
Richard & Jean Biro
Karen Black
The Blackbaud Giving Fund
Mary Blevins
SFC Joel Bocanegra, USA (Ret.)
CAPT & Mrs. William Bogle, USN (Ret.)
Brian & Robin Bolin
In Memory of Charles Bollinger
CAPT & Mrs. Leland Bolt, USN (Ret.)
Forrest Booth
Booz Allen Hamilton
CDR & Mrs. Michael Borich, USN (Ret.)
J. Paul & Anna Bourbeau
RADM & Mrs. Roger Box, USN (Ret.)
James & Paula Boyle
B. Marc Bradley & Loretta Roper
Lisa Bradley
Richard Bradley
James & Rena Bragdon
LCDR David Brandland, USN (Ret.)
RADM & Mrs. Steven Briggs, USN (Ret.)
Michael Brooks
Marilyn Brown
DCC & Mrs. James B. Brt, USN (Ret.)
Scott Bryson
Gerald & Dianne Buckner
Katherine Buie & Jim Snook
CAPT & Mrs. James Burin, USN (Ret.)
Burnham Center for Community Advancement
John Burns & Melinda Peak Burns
Charles Burton
Burton Restaurants LLC
John & Lori Byers
Robert & Linda Cain
Jeff Cale
Rodney & Pamela Calhoun
Jerry Canning
CDR & Mrs. Bryan Caraveo, USN
In Memory of Angelo Carillo
Dr. Ileana Carillo & Mr. Chris Crane
Joel Carlson, Jr.
CDR James W. Carroll, USN (Ret.)
Rich Chambers
Champion Risk & Insurance Services, L.P.
Richard Cherba
William Chiles
Robert & Gigi Chisel
Herbert Choy & Ann Pon
Charles & Susan Christian
Keith & Elaine Christian
Dr. John Capellaro &
Mrs. Karen Christoffersen
Mary Ciokon – In Memory of Joe Ciokon
Ruben Cirlos
Clark Construction Group
Ben & Nikki Clay
LT & Mrs. Edward Cleveland, USNR (Ret.)
Coca-Cola
In Memory of John Cochran
Nicholas & Patricia Codd
In Memory of Bruce Cohen
LTCOL & Mrs. Kenneth Collyer,
USMC (Ret.)
Michael & Terese Comar
Paul Connors
James & Lisa Considine
In Honor of Peter Constantine
Curtis & Julie Corda
County of San Diego
The Honorable Greg Cox &
Cheryl Cox, Ed.D
Cox Communications
Barry Coy
Kevin & Leigh Crabtree
Peter & Mattie Craig
In Honor of Pete Crane
David Critchlow
Les & Lynn Curvey
AWCS Carl Czech, USN (Ret.)
Scotty Dale
Jerry & Andine Davenport
John Davis
Brian & Susan Dean
Thomas & Marge Dean
George Delafield
Mark & Debra Denzler
David Dickson
Eric Dickson
Donald & Joanie Dinsmore
William & Linda Dobson
Ronald Donaly
Dr. & Mrs. Walter W. Doren, MD
Ronald & Susan Doris
Richard & Ellen Doty
Dennis Drew
John & Mary Ann Driscoll
Robert & Laura Duggan
Nina & Gary Dunmire
Fred Dunning, Jr. & Elaine Dunning
In Memory of Jim Dunny
Tom Durler
Michael M. Earley
Craig Eisenman
Sam & Julie Ellis
The Elster Foundation
Duane Ely
Jerome Emmel, Sr. & Lynne Emmel
David Engblom
CAPT & Mrs. John Ensch, USN (Ret.)
CAPT & Mrs. Charles Erickson, USN (Ret.)
In Honor of CAPT Larry Ernst, USN (Ret.)
In Honor of Bill Euler
Event Network, Inc.
Joel Ewan & Carol Spielman-Ewan
Frances Faloon
In Memory of Richard Faloon
In Memory of Dennis Fasth
Robert Felding
Dr. & Mrs. Paul Feldon
Daryl Ferguson
Peter Fietz
John & Tomasa Finch
Neil Finn
Fire Etc.
The Fish Market
Renee Fitzgerald
Flying Tiger Line Pilots Association
CDR David B. Flynt, USN (Ret.)
Tom & Paula Fox
Grant & Janice Freeman
Steve & Susan Freiman
Elinor Fries
Michael & Donna Frische
RADM Ronne Froman-Blue, USN (Ret.) & Mr. Linden Blue
Randall Fruit, Jr.
Santo & Ellen Fruscione
Amanda Funk
LTC & Mrs. Robert Gaddi, USA (Ret.)
Steven & Sharon Garber
LTC Torsten Garber, USN (Ret.)
Geico Military
General Atomics
General Atomics Aeronautical Systems, Inc.
James George
James Ghazil
George & Alison Gildred
Gerald & Philippa Gillen
Steven Goldberg, CSG
CWO3 Mickiel R. Goracke, USN (Ret.)
Bret Gossett
Thomas Grassey
In Memory of David “Dave” Graves
Anne Gray
In Memory of Darrel D. Gray
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Green
Christopher Gries
Robert Grobe
Paul Guercio, Jr. & Carolyn Carothers
COL James M. Guerin, USMC (Ret.)
George Guerra
Luther & Evelyn Haight
Robert & Margaret Halgren
Donald & Victoria Hamilton
Michele Hamilton
COL & Mrs. Russell Hanthorn, USMC (Ret.)
Jack & Bonnie Harrington
Dan Harris
In Memory of John J. Harris
Michael & Blanca Harris
Peter Harris
CDR & Mrs. E. Miles Harvey, USN (Ret.)
John & Sarah Hawkins
William & Cecilia Haynor
James & Pamm Hayter
Dr. & Mrs. Donald J. Heindel
Timothy Henderson
Salvador & Olivia Herrera
Harald & Courtney Herrmann
Katherine Hershman
Richard Heston, Sr.
CAPT & Mrs. Thomas Hilt, USNR (Ret.)
Richard & Paige Hoffman
MSGT & Mrs. Edward Holliday, USAF (Ret.)
CDR David S. Holloway, USNR (Ret.)
Richard Holmes
Hologic, Inc.
Ron & Anita Holt
Home Depot Foundation
AOCM & Mrs. Richard Hoover, USN (Ret.)
CDR & Mrs. John Hope, USN (Ret.)
CTMC & Mrs. John Howard, USN (Ret.)
Frederick Howden, M.D.
Glenn Hughes
Henry Hunte
In Honor of Jerry Lendell Hutson
Charlene Hutson
Jerry Hutson
Rosemary Hutzley
CDR & Mrs. Richard W. Hyde, USN (Ret.)
ABFC & Mrs. Paul Hymes, Jr., USN (Ret.)
Hytech Associates, Inc.
Robert & Liz Jackson
Roger & Catherine Jaffe
Richard & Doriann Jaffee
Dennis Jahnke
Marcus & Satomi Jaimes
Judith James
Paul & Virginia Jernigan
Beverly Johnsen
CAPT James Johnson, USAR
Richard & Joann Johnson
In Memory of Robert Johnson
Dr. & Mrs. William Johnson
William Johnson
Nelson & Julie Jones
Arsenio & Mary Juarez
Denise Jurisch
Kaiser Permanente
Beth & Avram Kaplan
David & Barbara Karle
Richard & Carolyn Karpowicz
Mike & Annemarie Keating
Edythe Kenton
Bruce Kerl
Kenneth Kile
LCDR & Mrs. George Kingston, USN (Ret.)
John Kinzer
Tad & Tanya Kirschman
CWO4 Louis Kleis, Jr., USN (Ret.)
Knauss School of Business at
University of San Diego
In Memory of William H. Knight
Zeke & Ellen Knight
Carol Knott
John & Dianne Koch
In Memory of Tom Koehler
Ellen Kohls
Kohl’s Corporation
John & Rhoda Kokalis
Megan Koronka
RADM & Mrs. Terry Kraft, USN (Ret.)
Katherine Kuczon
CDR Bryan Kust, USN (Ret.)
L3Harris Technologies
James & Margot LaBarge
Dr. Eric Lambert II
Trudi Lang & Sam Patella
M. Sue Lasbury
Heather Lattimer
Debra Lauzon
Bob Lawrence & Bridget Myhro
George & Eileen Lazar
Pha C. Le, DO & Joan T. Le, MD
Robert Lecuyer
Thomas & Beverly Leonard
CDR Joseph Levi, USN (Ret.)
Jay & Debra Levine
William Lewis, Sr. & Louise Lewis
Kenneth Lite, Jr. & Jeanne Peter
Esther Long
Ronald Ludolph
Allie Luicharoenwatthana
Edward Lynds III
In Memory of Jim MacGuire
In Memory of CAPT W. Benson Mack, USN (Ret.)
Terry & Colleen Magee
David & Annie Malcolm
Sherman Manchester III
In Memory of Albert “Ice” Mancinelli
Steven Mansueto
CWO4 & Mrs. Bernard Marstall, USN (Ret.)
LCDR & Mrs. Edward Martin
Gabriel Martinez
Richard & Ann Martinez
Doug Matheson
James Matson
Jeffrey Mayer
Stephen & Susan McArthur
Terry McCallum
CDR Susan McCarthy, USN (Ret.)
Dennis McConnell
Gay McDonald, Ph.D.
John “Jack” McGrory & Una Davis
RADM & Mrs. Mac McLaughlin, USN (Ret.)
CDR & Mrs. John McMahon, Jr., USN (Ret.)
Patricia McQuater
Bobby & Margaret McQuiston
MCRD Museum Foundation
Christopher Menkov
Hugh Merrill & Anne Rhett Merrill
Judith Merry
Paul & Linda Mershon
Gregory Miller
Kathy Million
Mintz
Victoria Mitchell
Charlie Monfort
Shawn Moore
Benjamin & Jamie Moraga
David Morehead
CAPT & Mrs. Thomas Morgan, USN (Ret.)
Lindsey Morrell, Jr.
CDR James Morris, USN (Ret.)
Michael & Paula Morris
Gretchen Morrison
Kathryn Morrison
In Honor of Sandra Mosteller
Homer Moyer, Jr. & Linda Moyer
Thomas & Karolyn Moyer
Mt. Soledad National Veterans Memorial
Kevin Munkholm
Murphy Development Company
Mutual of Omaha Mortage, Inc.
National University
Navy Federal Credit Union
Andrew & Tracy Nelson
Robert Nelson
CDR & Mrs. Tiffany Nelson, USN (Ret.)
Edward & Evelyn Newton
Michael Newton
Tim Nicholson
CAPT & Mrs. Gerald Nifontoff, USN (Ret.)
John & Nancy Njaa
Randolph Noble
North Island Credit Union
Northrop Grumman
Dr. Edward O’Donnell
John O’Donnell
CDR James H. Oliver, USN (Ret.)
Jonathan Olson
Wayne Olson
Dr. & Mrs. Fred Orton
RDML & Mrs. Robert Owens, USN (Ret.)
Pacific Western Bank
Margaret & Ray Padilla
Carole & Steve Papadopoulos
CAPT & Mrs. Pence Parsons, USN (Ret.)
Mike & Karen Patrick
L. Robert & Patty Payne
David & Mary Jean Peloquin
David Pepper & CAPT Patricia Pepper, USN (Ret.)
Edward Pepper, Jr. & Kathryn Pepper
CAPT Richard J. Pera, USN (Ret.)
In Memory of CAPT Andrew
Perez III, USN (Ret.)
Andrew Perez IV
LCDR & Mrs. Richard Petrofsky,
USNR (Ret.)
Edward Phelan, III & Theresa Phelan
Mont Phelps
Bill Pine
Pledgeling Foundation
William & Blaise Pope
William & Catherine Port
Matthew Povilaitis
In Honor of LCDR Stuart Powrie,
USN (Ret.)
Q.E.D. Systems, Inc.
Robert & Joyce Quade
Qualcomm
Anne Rank
William Rankin & Gail Phifer-Rankin
Rawson Enterprises, Inc.
Geraldine Ray
Jim & Vangie Regan
Bayard Rehkopf, Sr. & Kae Rehkopf
Bayard Rehkopf, Jr. & Vicki Rehkopf
Rudolph Rehm
SKC Ralph Repuyan, USN (Ret.)
Eileen Retel
Reyes Construction, Inc.
Arthur & Linda Rice
AMCS Bobby D. Richardson, USN (Ret.)
Henry & Carole Richardson
Edward & Kathleen Riedel
CAPT Katherine Rief, USN (Ret.) &
CDR Robert Clarey, USN (Ret.)
Bill Riffle
CDR & Mrs. William Robinson, USN (Ret.)
Rudy Robles
Oscar Rocha
Rochester Brooks Gun Club Inc.
Patti Roscoe & Jim Tiffany
John & Stephanie Roth
In Memory of Bill Roubinek
Jennifer Rubin & Michael Griffith
Benjamin Rudnick
In Memory of Jack & Mary Russell
John Russell
Thomas & Mary Jo Russo
MAJGEN Angie Salinas, USMC (Ret.)
James Samis
San Diego Downtown Breakfast
Rotary Foundation
San Diego Family Housing LLC
The San Diego Foundation
San Diego State University
San Diego Unified Port District
LCDR Kenneth Sanger, USN (Ret.) &
Mrs. Dawn Leeds
Tom & Kathy Sayer
Scarano Family Foundation
Donald & Karen Schaffer
RMC & Mrs. Merlin Schenkel, USN (Ret.)
Drew Schlosberg
Kathy Schneider
Richard Schonfeld
CAPT & Mrs. Jerry Schubert, USN (Ret.)
Dr. & Mrs. Paul S. Schulman
Kenneth Schwartz
John “Jack” Scott
Kathy Scott
SDG&E
Scott & Kathy Sell
Dr. & Mrs. Bert L. Semler
Richard Setlowe
Dalene Shacklett
Parvathi Shalov
CWO2 & Mrs. Rudolph T. Shappee,
USN (Ret.)
ADC Chad Sharp, USN (Ret.)
Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton, LLP
Martha Shively
AJ & Stephanie Sibley
Athena Sisco
LCDR Mark Skoning, USN (Ret.)
Sally Smith
Mark & Terry Smolin
LCDR Robert Solomon, USN (Ret.)
Southwest Airlines
Southwest Microwave Inc.
Dr. Glen Sparrow & Mrs. Sharon Crockett
Elizabeth Spatz
In Memory of LDC Robert R. Spatz
William & Ann Specht
CAPT & Mrs. G. Thomas Spink, Jr.,
USN (Ret.)
SSA Group LLC
Lester Steptoe Sr.
Daniel & Jill Stewart
Scott Stone & Ellen Ihlenfeldt
John Stubbs
Jon Stull
Steve Stull
Tom & Cookie Sudberry
Sudberry Properties, Inc.
QMC Christopher R. Sullivan, USN (Ret.)
Richard Sullivan, Jr.
Jesse Svaldi
Craig Swan
Donald Taylor
Technologent
Mickey & Aveen Templar
Robert & Marjorie Templeton
Richard & Sharon Tennant
Jeannie Theilacker
CDR Jon Thiele, USN (Ret.)
LtCol & Mrs. Joseph Thomas, USMC (Ret.)
Raymond & Linda Thomas
In Memory of Glenn Tierney
COL & Mrs. Joseph Timmons, USAF (Ret.)
Michael Timmons
Alvin Tingstrom
Eunice Tomberlin
David Toth
Tranquility Property Management
Paul Trimble Jr. & Vincent Scott Trimble
Debra Turner
Lash Turville & Guila Dermody Turville
U.S. Bank
ATC Edwin L. Valle, USN (Ret.)
Dale & Rita Vandergaw
Martin & Jean Vehanen
Joseph & Alicia Velasquez
John & Joyce Veskerna
Viasat Inc.
Emily Vogler
Jeffrey Walczak
In Honor of Marv Wald
Doyle Waldrop
Gareth Walker
Paul Walker
John & Betty Jo Waller
Walmart Inc.
William Waskowitz
Charles & Alice Wax
WAXIE Sanitary Supply
Bruce & Holly Weber
Steven Weber
William Weddington
Sandy Westman
Joel Whisenant
Laura White Ludvik & Matt Ludvik
Donald & Diana Widga
ElRoy & Loretta Wiens
Warren Wildes
In Memory of Juanita Williams
CAPT & Mrs. Michael Williams, USMC (Ret.)
Pat Williams
Stephen & Stephanie Williams
The Wilson Sexton Foundation
Mitchell & Linda Wilson
Governor Pete & Gayle Wilson
Donna Winter – In Honor of CAPT Edward
and Nancy Winter
CAPT & Mrs. Roderic Wolfe, USN (Ret.)
Lawrence & Jillaine Wonick
Jonathan “Jock” Wright
Joseph Wright
In Memory of John Wuethrich
Linda Wuethrich
Thomas & Saundra Wylie
CAPT & Mrs. Larry P. Yarham, USN (Ret.)
Mary Young
In Memory of Rex Young
Marvin & Judy Yudkovitz
CAPT Steven Zahller &
CAPT Mary Zahller, USN
Terry Zeithamel
Rolf & Stephanie Ziesing
Zimmerman Associates, Inc.
CAPT & Mrs. Herbert Zoehrer, USN (Ret.)

Comments are closed.